Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Friday's Hub Territory Track Results

Friday's Hub Territory Track Results

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
T&F Relay Baton

Kearney High Invite

Girls

Team Scores

1, Lincoln Southwest 159. 2, Papillion-La Vista South 112.5. 3, Kearney 77. 4, Lincoln East 65. 5, Omaha Marian 44.5. 6, Hays, Kansas, 31. 7, Columbus 7.

Event Winners

100 — Kate Dilsaver, LSW, 12.42. 200 — Kate Dilsaver, LSW, 25.87. 400 — Lauren Harris, OM, 59.88. 800 — Brianna Rinn, LSW, 2:23.44. 1,600 — Hannah Godwin, KHS, 5:16.17. 3,200 — Kaylie Crews, PLS, 11:13.80. 100m Hurdles — Jaida Rowe, LSW, 15.66. 300m Hurdles — Jaida Rowe, LSW, 48.29. 4x100 — Papillion-La Vista South 50.73. 4x400 — Papillion-La Vista South 4:17.52. 4x800 — Lincoln Southwest 10:05.40.

High Jump — Nikki Dirks, LSW, 5-0. Long Jump — Reanna Green, HAY, 17-2 1/2. Triple Jump — Reanna Green, HAY, 34-7 1/2. Shot — Lily Novacek, KHS, 39-4. Discus — Haidyn Skeen, KHS, 111-11.

BOYS

Team Scores

1, Kearney High 146. 2, Creighton Prep 120.5. 3, Lincoln Southwest 81.5. 4, Lincoln East 73. 5, Hays, Kansas 52. 6, Columbus 21. 7, Kearney JV 2.

Event Winners

100 — Jaren Kanak, HAY, 10.78. 200 — Jaren Kanak, HAY, 22.42. 400 — Caleb Mulder, COL, 52.56. 800 — Drew Snyder, LSW, 2:02.17. 1,600 — Grant Reid, LSW, 4:37.03. 3,200 — Drew Snyder, LSW, 9:43.56. 110m Hurdles — D’Andre Ndugwa, KHS, 14.58. 300m Hurdles — D’Andre Ndugwa, KHS, 41.71. 4x100 — Creighton Prep 44.09. 4x400 — Lincoln East 3:36.06. 4x800 — Lincoln Southwest 8:30.01.

High Jump — Richard Harbols, KHS, 6-0. Long Jump — Jaren Kanak, HAY, 21-9 1/2. Triple Jump — Malachi Coleman, LE, 44-3 1/2. Shot — Gabe VanWinkle, KHS, 50-4 1/2. Discus — Sam Cappos, LE, 145-7 1/2.

Axtell Invite

Girls

Team Scores

1, Amherst 89. 2, Axtell 79. 3, Loomis 77. 4, Elm Creek 72. 5, Overton 59. 6, Alma 51. 7, Bertrand 50. 8, S-E-M 26. 9, Wilcox-Hildreth 20.

Event Winners

100-Meter Dash — Adysen McCarter, EC, 13.6. 200 — Yesenia Lopez, BER, 28.6. 400 — Hannah Herrick, AMH, 1:04.0. 800 — Maeli Meier, OV, 2:32.8. 1,600 — Jacey Smidt, AX, 4:29.0. 3,200 — Trinity Houchin, AX, 13:46.5. 100m Hurdles — Reagan Nordhausen, AX, 17.5. 300m Hurdles — Maci McCarter, EC, 53.3. 4x100 — Amherst (Autumn Smith, Grace John, Josee Tesmer, Micayla Bivainis) 56.7. 4x400 — Amherst (Hannah Herrick, Josee Tesmer, Makenna Rohde, Tenley Hadwiger) 4:35.3. 4x800 — Axtell (Jacey Smidt, Ellie Johnson, Aubrie Erickson, Trinity Houchin) 11:15.0.

High Jump — Haley Fleischman, OV, 4-6. Pole Vault — Samantha Schemper, LOO, 10-0. Long Jump — Hannah Herrick, AM, 16-1. Triple Jump — Sadie Maloley, BER, 32-11 Shot Put — Natalie Billington, WH, 35-2 1/2. Discus — Taryn Miller, AMH, 100-0 3/4.

Boys

Team Scores

1, Axtell 143. 2, Bertrand 106. 3, Loomis 84. 4, Elm Creek 44. 5, S-E-M 39. 6, Amherst 37. 7, Alma 33. 8, Wilcox-Hildreth 23. 9, Overton 12, 10, Minden JV 6.

Event Winners

100 — Ethan Klingenberg, BER, 10.9. 200 — Ethan Klingenberg, BER, 23.1. 400 — Calvin Johnson, AX, 54.7. 800 — Calvin Johnson, AX, 2:16.7. 1,600 — Calvin Johnson, AX, 5:11.9. 3,200 — Qwentin Kappelmann, AX, 11:14.2. 110m Hurdles — Aaron Skaggs, AX, 16.5. 300m Hurdles — Owen Kaps, BER, 45.1. 4x100 — Bertrand (Jonah Nelson, Owen Kaps, Owen Brown, Ethan Klingenberg) 46.6. 4x400 — Elm Creek 3:54,7. 4x800 — Axtell (Jaron Bergstrom, Jonathan Lorenzen, Carson Lindau, Keytohn Cole) 9:56.2.

High Jump — Shay Swanson, LOO, 5-10. Pole Vault — Arik Ackerman, BER, 10-0. Long Jump — Nolan Eloe, AMH, 20-8 1/4. Triple Jump — Owen Kaps, BER, 40-8 3/4. Shot Put — Carson Rohde, SEM, 52-11 3/4. Discus — Carson Rohde, SEM, 145-3 1/2.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News